Magnum ‘Mash Cup’ Classic… Linden and West Side invade Georgetown tonight

Magnum ‘Mash Cup’ Classic…Linden and West Side invade Georgetown tonight

Feb 12, 2018 Sports, https://www.kaieteurnewsonline...-georgetown-tonight/

Now that the round robin stage has been completed, the business end of the inaugural Magnum ‘Mash Cup’ Classic will swing into action this evening with Round of 16 play at the National Gymnasium.
Once again it is expected that the Georgetown and Linden rivalry will continue, while West Side Showstoppers are still in contention so a night of pulsating encounters is being predicted.

https://www.kaieteurnewsonline.com/images/2018/02/some-of-the-robin-robin-action-in-the-Magnum-tournament-between-Diamond-Buxton-Red-and-Silver-Bullets.jpg


Some of the round robin action in the Magnum tournament between Diamond Buxton (Red) and Silver Bullets.

Fixtures

Showstoppers vs Back Circle 20:00hrs
Alexander Village vs Swag Entertainment 20:30hrs
Future Stars vs Silver Bullets 21:00hrs
NK Ballers vs Ol Skool Ballers 21:30hrs
Bent Street vs Team Extreme 22:00hrs
Albouystown-B vs Leopold Street 22:30hrs
Sparta vs Ansa McAl All-Stars 23:00hrs
Gold is Money vs North East La Penitence 23:30hrs

Points Standing
Group-A
Team P W L D GF GA GD Pts.
Sparta (Q) 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9
Silver Bullets (q) 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 6
Bux. Diamond 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 1
Kingston 3 0 2 1 4 10 -6 1
Group-B
Team P W L D GF GA GD Pts.
NK Ballers (Q) 3 1 0 2 7 6 +1 5
Leopold (q) 3 1 1 1 9 7 +2 4
Cali. Square 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
Mocha 3 1 2 0 5 9 -4 3
Group-C
Team P W L D GF GA GD Pts.
Alx. Village (Q) 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 7
North East (q) 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4
Hustlers 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 3
Tiger Bay 3 1 2 0 3 4 -1 3
Group-D
Team P W L D GF GA GD Pts.

Gold is Money (Q) 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 7
Ol Skool (q) 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 6
New Market Street 3 0 1 2 6 7 -1 2
Rugby Team 3 0 2 1 2 7 -5 1
Group-E
Team P W L D GF GA GD Pts.
Albouystown-B (Q) 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9
Back Circle (q) 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 6
MBK All-Stars 3 0 2 1 2 5 -3 1
Broad Street 3 0 2 1 1 5 -4 1
Group-F
Team P W L D GF GA GD Pts.
Showstoppers (Q) 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 7
Team Extreme (q) 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 7
North Ruim. 2 0 2 0 0 4 -4 0
Sophia 2 0 2 0 4 6 -2 0
Group-G
Team P W L D GF GA GD Pts.
Bent Street (Q) 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9
Swag Ent. (q) 3 1 1 1 6 3 +3 4
YMCA All-Stars 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Albouystown-A 3 0 3 0 2 10 -8 0
Group-H
Team P W L D GF GA GD Pts.
Future Stars (Q) 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8 9
Ansa McAl (q) 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 6
Channel-9 3 1 2 0 2 6 -4 3
Champion Boys 3 0 3 0 0 6 -6 0
Legend
(Q)-Group Winner
(q)-Group Runner-up

Original Post

Add Reply

Likes (0)

×
×
×
×
×